Chase (Diskussion | Beiträge) K (Added Gigaset E290HX) |
(Telekom Speedphone 12 hinzugefügt) |
||
| (10 dazwischenliegende Versionen von 6 Benutzern werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
| Zeile 5: | Zeile 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Manufacturer !! Model !! Compatible !! Remarks | ! Manufacturer !! Model !! Compatible !! Remarks | ||
|- | |||
| Aastra || 630d (Rev. 01) || {{no}} || fails to speak GAP after a powercycle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| AEG || Casa 205 || {{no}} || | | AEG || Casa 205 || {{no}} || | ||
| Zeile 140: | Zeile 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ericsson || DT292 || {{no}} || | | Ericsson || DT292 || {{no}} || | ||
|- | |||
| Funkwerk || FC4F || {{yes}} || Skip PARK Entry, Enter 0000 for AC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fritz!Fon || 7150 || {{yes}} || | | Fritz!Fon || 7150 || {{yes}} || | ||
| Zeile 195: | Zeile 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitel || 622 || {{yes}} || Menu -> System -> '<Neues System>' | | Mitel || 622 || {{yes}} || Menu -> System -> '<Neues System>' | ||
|- | |||
| Mitel ||632d || {{yes}} || Change Protocol from DECT++ to GAP during registration | |||
|- | |||
|Motorola | |||
|C2012 | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Motorola || D10x || {{no}} || | | Motorola || D10x || {{no}} || | ||
| Zeile 278: | Zeile 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Panasonic || KX-TGCA20EX || {{no}} || | | Panasonic || KX-TGCA20EX || {{no}} || | ||
|- | |||
| Panasonic || KX-TGCA20 || {{no}} || | |||
|- | |||
| Panasonic || KX-TGA682EX || {{no}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Philips || 1222S || {{no}} || | | Philips || 1222S || {{no}} || | ||
| Zeile 472: | Zeile 487: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Siemens || Gigaset C430 || {{yes}} || | | Siemens || Gigaset C430 || {{yes}} || | ||
|- | |||
|Siemens | |||
|Gigaset C430HX|| {{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Siemens || Gigaset C460 || {{yes}} || | | Siemens || Gigaset C460 || {{yes}} || | ||
| Zeile 588: | Zeile 607: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Telekom || Speedphone 11 || {{yes}} || registers fine but fails to work after powercycle | | Telekom || Speedphone 11 || {{yes}} || registers fine but fails to work after powercycle | ||
|- | |||
| Telekom || Speedphone 12 || {{no}} || registers initially, but is unable to receive incoming calls after a short time. A manual DECT registration did not help | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Telekom || T-Concept CM 700 || {{yes}} || | | Telekom || T-Concept CM 700 || {{yes}} || | ||
| Zeile 648: | Zeile 669: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yealink || W52P || {{no}} || | | Yealink || W52P || {{no}} || | ||
|- | |||
|NEC | |||
|G577h | |||
|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NEC | |||
|G577 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kategorie:UPOC]] | [[Kategorie:UPOC]] | ||
Aktuelle Version vom 12. August 2025, 21:26 Uhr
DECT-Compatibility with µPOC
| Manufacturer | Model | Compatible | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aastra | 630d (Rev. 01) | No | fails to speak GAP after a powercycle |
| AEG | Casa 205 | No | |
| AEG | Ciara 205 | No | |
| AEG | D 5000 | No | |
| AEG | D 7000 | Yes | |
| AEG | Eole 1400 | No | |
| AEG | Fame 40* | No | only usable for outgoing calls |
| AEG | Midi_4 | Yes | |
| AEG | Spirit 200 | No | |
| AEG | Tara 205 | No | |
| AEG | Tara 305 | No | |
| AEG | Ventrino 205-4 | Yes | |
| AGFEO | DECT 15 | No | only usable for outgoing calls |
| AGFEO | DECT 30 | No | |
| Alcatel | 4074 | Yes | (no GAP+): Turn handset on, press key 7 long, pass: 123456, press key 6 -> follow display messages |
| Alcatel | 4075 | Yes | |
| Alcatel | Mobile Reflexes 100 | Yes | |
| Alcatel | Mobile Reflexes 200 | Yes | |
| Alcatel | Mobile Reflexes 300 | Yes | |
| Alcatel | Mobile Reflexes 400 | Yes | PIN: 314987 |
| Alcatel | Mobile Reflexes 500 | Yes | |
| Alcatel | Mobile Reflexes 8232 | Yes | |
| Alcatel | Mobile Reflexes 8242 | Yes | |
| Alcatel | One Touch First 45 | Yes | |
| Ascom | D 41 | Yes | |
| Ascom | Eurit 133 | Yes | |
| ASCOM | Office 130 Pro | No | |
| Audioline | 4100 | No | |
| Audioline | 4200 | No | |
| Audioline | 5100 | No | |
| Audioline | Studio60 | No | |
| Audioline | 5800 tech | Yes | |
| Audioline | 7500 micro | Yes | Dereg: <R> <9> <4> - <1><1><1><1> - <OK> => network-symbol in lower right corner starts blinking.
Reg: <R> <"->>"> <OK>, enter pin - <OK>. rings 1x + network-symbol is permanently on. |
| Audioline | Berlin 500 | Yes | |
| Audioline | DECT 3300 | Yes | |
| Audioline | DECT 4500 | No | |
| Audioline | DECT 4800 | Yes | |
| Audioline | DECT 5300 | Yes | |
| Audioline | DECT 5500 | Yes | |
| Audioline | Master 280 | No | |
| Audioline | Master 300 | No | |
| Audioline | Oslo 500 | No | |
| Audioline | Oslo 50 | No | |
| Audioline | Pro 200 | No | |
| Audioline | Rondo 200/280 | Yes | |
| Audioline | Splash 100 | No | |
| Audioline | Switch 200 | No | |
| Audioline | Wave 100e | No | |
| Avaya | 3720 | Yes | |
| AVM | FritzFon C3 | No | |
| AVM | FritzFon C4 | No | |
| AVM | FritzFon C5 | No | |
| AVM | FritzFon C6 | No | |
| AVM | FritzFon MTD | No | |
| AVM | FritzFon MTF | No | |
| Binatone | e3300 | Yes | maybe only incoming calls work; Manual |
| Binatone | e3600 | No | Registration works, but does not ring and unable to dial |
| Binatone | e800 | No | |
| British | Telecom BT ???? | Yes | |
| BT | Freestyle 335 | No | |
| DeTeWe | BeeTel 1000 | No | |
| DeTeWe | BeeTel 340 | Yes | |
| DeTeWe | BeeTel 345i | Yes | |
| DeTeWe | BeeTel 650 | Yes | works but not recommended - why? |
| DeTeWe | Voice XL | Yes | Reg: Press "P", then "R", then key "1". Enter PARK-no, acknowledge with "INT/OK". Then enter system PIN and acknowledge with "INT/OK". |
| DSC-Zettler | ZetPhone 600 | No | CT1+ standard |
| Ericsson | DT292 | No | |
| Funkwerk | FC4F | Yes | Skip PARK Entry, Enter 0000 for AC |
| Fritz!Fon | 7150 | Yes | |
| Grundig | Calios PH 7100 | No | |
| Grundig | D160 | No | |
| Grundig | Elya (WH&BL / WH&TR) | No | |
| Grundig | Salio ECO D | No | |
| Hagenuk | BIG 550 | No | |
| Hagenuk | Cool Voice | No | |
| Hagenuk | Home Handy | No | |
| Hagenuk | OfficeHandy II | No | |
| Hagenuk | Pico | Yes | |
| Hagenuk | SPACE 205 | No | |
| Hagenuk | Stylo 200 | Yes | |
| Hagenuk | Xia 300 | No | |
| iDECT | K1 (alu/black) | No | |
| iDECT | X3 | Yes | |
| Logicom | MANTA 150 | No | Registration works, but does not ring and unable to dial |
| Logicom | MANTA 250 | No | |
| Logicom | OLEA 352 | No | |
| Logicom | RIVA 450 | No | |
| Medion | MD2695 | Yes | |
| Medion | MD41810 | Yes | auch "tevion" gebranded |
| Medion | MD43074 | Yes | |
| Medion | MD83672 | No | |
| Medion | MD84369 | No | |
| Medion | MD9954 | No | |
| Mitel | 612d | Yes | After registration change the protocol to GAP: Menu -> System -> Anmeldung [Systemname] -> Ändern -> [Hammer/Schraubenschlüssel] -> Protokoll -> Nur GAP. |
| Mitel | 622 | Yes | Menu -> System -> '<Neues System>' |
| Mitel | 632d | Yes | Change Protocol from DECT++ to GAP during registration |
| Motorola | C2012 | Yes | |
| Motorola | D10x | No | |
| Motorola | E4251 | Yes | |
| Motorola | S1201 | No | |
| Motorola | T201 | Yes | |
| Motorola | T311 | Yes | |
| Nortel | PoC | Yes | |
| Olympia | 6521 | Yes | |
| Olympia | SERD Concord II | No | |
| Olympia | Smile II | No | |
| Panasonic | KC-TCA105CEC | Yes | Reg: [F] -> Programm -> Registrierung -> Einbuchen Handy.
Calling: first off-hook, then dial. After call: manually on-hook. No diaplay of CallerID. |
| Panasonic | KX-A115CE | Yes | |
| Panasonic | KX-A120CE | Yes | |
| Panasonic | KX-A126 | Yes | |
| Panasonic | KX-A141EXS | Yes | |
| Panasonic | KX-A143 | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TCA121 | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TCA122EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TCA132EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TCA150 | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TCA151 | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TCA256 | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TCD200 | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TG 1073 | Yes | Reg: press ->); press down; enter pin |
| Panasonic | KX-TG720EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TG7220G | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA 107EX | Yes | Reg: press ->); press down; enter pin |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA 131EX | Yes | Reg: press ->); press down; enter pin |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA250EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA641EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA651EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA660EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA672EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA711G | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA717 | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA721 | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA800EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA810EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA820EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA830EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGBA20EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGCA20EX | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGCA20 | No | |
| Panasonic | KX-TGA682EX | No | |
| Philips | 1222S | No | |
| Philips | 3211S | No | registers fine but might fail to work after powercycle |
| Philips | 52** | No | |
| Philips | ADSL5151T | No | same as DECT5151S |
| Philips | C 933 | Yes | |
| Philips | CD130 | No | |
| Philips | CD135 | No | |
| Philips | CD 140 | Yes | Reg: press "the arrow (leftmost button on the bottom)" twice, enter pin, "arrow" once more |
| Philips | CD150 | No | |
| Philips | CD155 | No | |
| Philips | CD170 | No | |
| Philips | CD175 + Duo | No | |
| Philips | CD180 | No | |
| Philips | CD1811B | No | |
| Philips | CD1862 | No | |
| Philips | CD191 | No | |
| Philips | CD195 (Trio) | No | |
| Philips | CD215 | No | |
| Philips | CD240 | No | |
| Philips | CD245S | No | |
| Philips | CD255 | No | |
| Philips | CD275 Duo / Trio | No | |
| Philips | CD276 | No | |
| Philips | CD2851 | No | |
| Philips | CD295 | No | |
| Philips | CD4401S | No | |
| Philips | CD 530 | Yes | Colour Display |
| Philips | D121 1B | No | outgoing calls only |
| Philips | D 210 | Yes | |
| Philips | DECT 1111s/02 | Yes | Philips DECT 1111s/02 |
| Philips | DECT 1212S | Yes | |
| Philips | DECT2111S | No | |
| Philips | DECT2161S | No | |
| Philips | DECT 2212S | Yes | |
| Philips | DECT 2253S | Yes | |
| Philips | DECT5112S | No | |
| Philips | DECT5151S | No | |
| Philips | DECT5252B | No | |
| Philips | DECT 623 | Yes | |
| Philips | Kala Vox 300 | No | |
| Philips | TD 6311 | Yes | |
| Philips | Xalio | No | |
| Profoon | PDX-1130 | No | |
| ProFoon | PDX 2900 | Yes | Reg: Press right arrow for 3 secs, press asterisk '*' for 3 secs, enter base number, enter PIN, wait until registration completes... |
| Profoon | PDX-500 | No | |
| Profoon | PDX-5400 | No | |
| Profoon | PDX-6400 | No | |
| Profoon | PDX-6830 | No | |
| Profoon | PDX-7530 | No | |
| ProFoon | PDX-798 / 799 | Yes | |
| Profoon | PDX-8020 | No | |
| Sagem | D14* | No | |
| Sagem | D21* | No | |
| Samsung | SP-R5200 | No | |
| Samsung | SP-R6100 | No | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 1000C | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 1000S | Yes | Reg: Switch off MT, press and hold the number of the Base station (1-4), switch on MT, then PIN, then # |
| Siemens | Gigaset 2000C pocket | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 2000C | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 2000S | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 3000 Classic | Yes | If already registered to the same PARI, one must use the same basi station number in the mobile set (-> deregister all of them if in trouble). |
| Siemens | Gigaset 3000 Comfort | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 3000 Micro | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 3000 Mobile | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 4000 Comfort | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 4000 Micro | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 4000s Classic | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset 900 | No | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A116 | No | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A11 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A120 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A140 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A14 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A155 | No | only usable for outgoing calls |
| Siemens | Gigaset A15 | No | only usable for outgoing calls |
| Siemens | Gigaset A160 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A16 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A170 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A1/A100 | No | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A24 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A25 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A260 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A270H | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A2 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A34 | No | |
| Siemens | Gigaset A400 | Yes | Registration may require "Handset Reset" and/or battery replacement |
| Siemens | Gigaset A415 | Yes | May only register on second try. |
| Siemens | Gigaset A690H | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset AS280 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset AS690 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset C1 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset C2 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset C32 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset C34 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset C38H | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset C300H | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset C430 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset C430HX | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset C460 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset CL1 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset E1 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset E310 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset E36 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset E290HX | No | |
| Siemens | Gigaset S1 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset S44 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset S45 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset S5 | Yes | also branded "Unify" or "OpenScape" |
| Siemens | Gigaset SL4 | Yes | also branded "Unify" or "OpenScape" |
| Siemens | Gigaset S68H | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset S810 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset S850H | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset S850HX | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset SL1 colour | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset SL1 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset SL440 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset SL45 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset SL910 | Yes | |
| Siemens | Gigaset SX100 | Yes | |
| Snom | 65 | No | |
| Snom | M3 | Yes | |
| Snom | M25 | No | |
| Swisscom | A413 | Yes | |
| Swisscom | Aeris 134 | No | |
| Swisscom | Arosa (SW: V2.11) | Yes | |
| Swisscom | Avena 229 | No | |
| Swissvoice | Aeris 134 | No | |
| Swissvoice | Avena | Yes | some of them work, maybe not all, |
| Swissvoice | Avena 118 | Yes | press P-key, press redial-key, enter PIN, press P-key -> display show --SUB--, press paging-key, start dect registration at pbx, press ?and hold? paging-key until handset is registered -> display shows -2-. |
| Swissvoice | ePure | No | |
| Swissvoice | Eurit 133 | Yes | |
| Swissvoice | Eurit 547 | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 10 | Yes | Reg: Menu,*,*,#,*,#,# |
| Telekom | Sinus 20 | Yes | Reg: Menu,*,*,#,*,#,# |
| Telekom | Sinus 211/212 | Yes | Reg: see Swissvoice Avena * |
| Telekom | Sinus 2120 | Yes | Reg: Menu,*,*,#,*,#,# |
| Telekom | Sinus 300i | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 300 | Yes | If already registered to the same PARI, one must use the same basi station number in the mobile set (-> deregister all of them if in trouble). |
| Telekom | Sinus 30 | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 314 | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 410 K | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 411 | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 43 | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 44 D | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 45 | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 50 | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 61s | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 700 k | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 701k | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 701M | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 701 S | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus 702 S | Yes | |
| Telekom | Sinus A10 | Yes | same as Sinus 10 |
| Telekom | Sinus C34 | Yes | |
| Telekom | Speedphone 10 | Yes | |
| Telekom | Speedphone 11 | Yes | registers fine but fails to work after powercycle |
| Telekom | Speedphone 12 | No | registers initially, but is unable to receive incoming calls after a short time. A manual DECT registration did not help |
| Telekom | T-Concept CM 700 | Yes | |
| Telekom | T-Easy C101 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Easy C10 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Easy C210 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Easy C214 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Easy C32 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Easy C410 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Sinus 103 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Sinus 205 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Sinus 300 | No | works sometimes? |
| Telekom | T-Sinus 302i | No | |
| Telekom | T-Sinus 302 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Sinus 312 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Sinus 502 | No | |
| Telekom | T-Sinus 503i | Yes | |
| Telekom | T-Sinus 520S | No | |
| Telekom | T-Sinus C31 | No | only usable for outgoing calls |
| Telekom | T-Sinus C33 | No | |
| Topcom | 2562 C | Yes | |
| Topcom | Butler 2010 | No | |
| Topcom | Butler 3200 | Yes | |
| Topcom | Butler 3300 | Yes | Reg: press -> for 3s, press * for 3s, choose base station |
| Topcom | Butler E470 | No | |
| Topcom | Cocoon 1150 | Yes | |
| Topcom | Cocoon 510 | Yes | |
| Topcom | Cocoon 951 | Yes | |
| Topcom | Coocoon 80 | No | |
| Topcom | Diablo 100 | No | |
| Unify | OpenStage M3 (EX) | Yes | Reg: Menu -> Settings -> Registration -> Register Handset -> Base $ -> System PIN: 0000 |
| Yealink | W52P | No | |
| NEC | G577h | No | |
| NEC | G577 | No |